IS IT SURVEY TIME???


Yeah. Yeah, it is.

And you are?
WHO WANTS TO KNOW?

One thing a guy needs to know about you before you get into a relationship.
I’m married! So yeah, don’t try to get in a relationship with me.

Don’t you think that running around through revolving doors is fun?
Not particularly, no.

What’s something about other people that drives you crazy?
When they can’t figure out how to WALK COURTEOUSLY DOWN THE SIDEWALK OMFG IT’S NOT ROCKET SCIENCE YOU LITTLE FARTS

What are you doing?
Watching YouTube videos and filling out this survey.

What are you thinking about?
How big of a failure I am.

What are you wearing?
A camo shirt. Underwear.

Baseball is the best sport hands down…right?
Damn straight!

Do you need to go see a counselor? 
Hahahahahahahaha probably.

It’s 3 in the morning… do your parents know where you are?
Yup.

Favorite flower?
Sunflower, I guess.

Do you like chocolate?
Indeed.

Ideal date? 
He doesn’t have to take me anywhere special. I just want to be able to talk to him freely. 

Like the movie Elf? 
It’s okay. It reminds me of junior high/high school band, ‘cause our band director ALWAYS had that as our Christmas movie we’d watch during class around the holiday.

Ok let’s talk travel, do you like to travel?
No. I used to, but I hate it now. The only thing I like about travel now is airports. I love airports. I have a problem.

Where have you been?
North America and Europe. Lots of states. Several provinces. Sweden, Finland, England.

Next place you want to go?
Can Antarctica count? I’ll never get there, but let’s count it.

What is something you MUST take with you when you travel?
My compy.

How do you like to travel?
I don’t.

With someone, or alone?
Alone.

Do you dance in your car when there are other people with you?
Sometimes. This is giving me flashbacks to that time I was back in Moscow and my little gang and I were driving around blasting the Numa Numa song AS LOUD AS WE COULD and doing the Numa Numa dance in the car. With the trunk open.

Say your having a bad day… what makes it better?
Brooding.

Best feeling in the world?
Success.

Worst?
Failure.

If your quiet what does it mean?
Meh. I’m pretty quiet most of the time I’d say.

Something that makes you smile?
Cats!

Do you have trust issues?
Ha.

Do you mind watching chick flicks?
Nah, they’re okay.

What about … movies like…. Gladiator or The Last Samurai?
I’ve never seen either of those.

Favorite scent?
I have anosmia, bro.

Favorite store?
Probably Walmart or something ‘cause I’m pathetic.

Say you wanted coffee.. what kind is your favorite?
I don’t drink coffee.

Favorite kind of pizza?
Cheese + olives. Supreme is good though, too.

Do you get embarrassed easily?
Meh.

What about feel awkward?
Always.

Do you mind people asking you personal questions?
Nah.

You have a tank of gas, $50, and the day off… what do you do?
Stay home. Save the money. I’d rather be at home, anyway.

When’s your birthday?
Groundhog Day!

Favorite tv show?
Chicago Hope is still the best thing ever. Fight me.

Song you turn the volume up all the way to listen to?
All of them Sleepyhead, Running Away, Blinding Lights.

Something you keep in your car?
I don’t have a car.

Highlight of your day?
That it’s ending soon.

If you need a hug at 3 in the morning, who do you ask?
I don’t ask anyone, but I know who I would ask. 

DO you ask?
Nope, but I know I can. That’s good enough for me.

BOO!
GHOSTS!

Did I scare you?
Nah.

Something you do everyday that you wish you didn’t have to do?
Exist.

What do you do when you like someone?
Obsess.

Do you mind if people just show up at your house unannounced?
Yes. Go away.

What do you do when you disagree with someone?
I usually don’t say anything if it’s something where disagreeing would not be worth it.

Do you enjoy rain?
I FREAKING HATE RAIN AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA

You love Jesus, yes?
I suppose he was a cool dude.

What sayest thou? Speak!

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: