(Claudia)^T


Yay, it’s another survey. Sorry. I haven’t been in much of a blogging mood lately.

Which pair of pants that you own, are your favorites?: That’s a hard question. I like my pink Alex Colman palazzo pants, but my most comfortable pants are the greenish ones that are really baggy. Plus hey, they’re green.
Were you a 80’s or a 90’s child?: Late 80s.
Tell me, what is your favorite radio station you listen to regularly?: I’m not much of a radio person, but I prefer 106.1 to anything else.
Do you have a “thing” for Mitchell Davis?: Who?
Have you ever had any kind of dangerous addiction?: No comment.
Are your parents still married, divorced, or split up?: Divorced.
How many times a week do you listen to your favorite song?: More than is probably healthy.
Are you a rap or hip hop fan?: Sometimes. There are a few songs that get me pumped up.
Have you ever heard of Hollywood Undead? Do you like them?: Never heard of them.
Do you tend to call your little siblings “diseases?”: No sibbie.
Have your friends ever told you something really personal?: That was like half the reason we had basement orgies parties.
Has anyone ever called you a coward before?: Probably.
Have you ever written a whole song before?: I’ve rewritten the whole lyrics of several songs.
What is one way you enjoy expressing yourself?: Blogging! And writing in general.
Do you have a playlist on Project Playlist?: Nope.
Are you a Jeffree Star fan? Or no?: Who?
What stereotype do you think is utterly overrated?: Most of them.
What’s your favorite fast-food restaurant?: I like McDonald’s, yo.
Do you enjoy listening to a horrible genre of music?: I put up with country, but that’s as close to a “horrible” genre as it gets for me.
Do you tend to call people stupid?: I try not to.
Are any of your relatives rednecks?: Given the size of my family, it’s likely.
How many people from Oklahoma do you know?: I don’t think I know anyone from OK.
Are your sheets clean? Or no?: I don’t have sheets.
Do you like answering personal questions?: Yup.
Do you ever sit around and just smell markers?: Flashbacks to Colbert’s interview with Maurice Sendak.
Has anyone ever told you, you have “stoner” eyes?: Haha, nope.
Do you hate 80’s music?: 80’s music is, in general, pretty cool.
Are any of your favorite shows too dirty for television?: Nope.
Why do you think Obama got elected?: Because people are sick of Republicans?
Do you ever have a tendency to stab a picture of Miley Cyrus? Haha, no.
Are there any colorful quilts in your room?: Yes, the one that Sean and Aaron’s mom made me.
Has your grandmother ever made you anything?: She’s made me angry.
Do you own a guitar?: Yup!
Are you listening to music? What are you listening to?: Family guy’s on mute on the TV, but I’m actually not listening to anything right now.
Are you pumped for Christmas?: Not quite yet.
How many times a day do you say “no?”: Not often.
Are you a monogamous person?: Yup.
Are there any VH1 shows that just creep you out?: I haven’t watched VH1 in forever.
Do you enjoy listening to techno music?: Yup!
Do you like Shiny Toy Guns (band)?: Never heard of them.
What do you call yourself when talking?: Uh…just my first name?
Do you have any embarrassing nicknames?: No.
Are there any people who disgust you?: The things they can do disgust me.
Do you disgust anyone? Did they tell you that?: I probably do.
Do you think Trace Cyrus is cute?: He’s not bad looking.

What sayest thou? Speak!

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: