A Picture of Me


So this is a password protected one, mainly because  Screw it, let’s make it public. Why not.

I never feel very comfortable posting pictures of myself anywhere. Even updating my pic on my “About” page here or my profile pic on Facebook makes me…anxious.

But my hair was Pantene Pro V-ing so damn hard after my walk this afternoon that I had to try to get a shot of it before I showered (hence the lack of glasses and the fact that I’m just wearing my walking bra, haha). Give me a break, my hair is decent-looking maybe 3 out of the 365 days of the year—gotta catch it on film when you can. Also, the lighting worked very well here. I was standing in front of a window, haha.

image(19)2

And honestly, this is like the first picture of me that I actually kind of sort of don’t mind.

(UGH SORRY IGNORE MY SELF-INDULGENT PHOTO I AM ALL KINDS OF GROSS)

Advertisements

2 responses

  1. Rocking the look, sweet photo.

    Like

    1. Thanks! My hair will never cooperate like that again, haha.

      Like

What sayest thou? Speak!

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: