Is the nose the scenterpiece of the face?


2901. have you ever written a letter to:
a friend: I’d be surprised if I haven’t, but I can’t remember doing so
a lover: Yes, but I never sent it
a celebrity: Nope
congress/house/reps: Nope
the president/leader of your country: Nope

2902. Why are ciggarette companies allowed to manufacture and sell ciggarettes when they are so unhealthy and dangerous?
Because we’re a relatively hypocritical society that bans certain “bad” substances (marijuana, coke, etc.) while allows others to be sold given their buyers are old enough (nicotine, alcohol). Don’t ask me, man.

2903. Do you chat with people in an elevator?
Not usually.

2904. What’s your favorite Jack Nicholson movie?
Was he in The Shining? I never saw that movie but I’ve seen like 40 parodies of it.

2905. Who should play the part of Superman?
William Shatner.

2906. Do you like when your friends and your mate’s friends hang out?
I don’t have a mate.

2907. Doritos or Cheetos?
Cheetos!

2910. Do you brush your teeth three times a day?
Twice.

2911. Should I stop making question swith multiple parts and just count each actual question as a question?
That would certainly make it easier for you.

2912. What gives your ego a boost?
Not much.

2913. What knocks your ego down?
Me being stupid.

2914. Live and let live or live and let die?
Live and let live.

2915. What do you think of Damien Hirst’s art piece Mother and Child, which is half a cow in formaldedhyde?
That sounds intriguing.

2916. Why is it that 70 percent of americans Do Not want to go to war with Iraq and yet we are going to war with Iraq anyway?
Because the balance of power in this country is screwy.
Is this democracy?
As we apparently define it, yes.

2917. Imagine you have two chices of what life you can live—One: You are provided with meals, medicine, clothes and shelter. You are always with your family. You can lie in the sun and smoke, drink, play, cook, etc.. There will be certain rules you must follow such as no killing, no hurting others, no leaving the commune you were born in, no stealing, no tv, no newspapers and no books. OR Two: You are turned loose in the world with nothing. You start out cold and hungry. You may stay cold and hungry forever but you also have the opportunity to try and make a life for yourself. This will take a lot of hard work and there is no guaruntee you will ever live comfortably.
Which life do you choose?
Two.
WHY?
I want my books, dammit!

2918. Why is there no ‘Mr. America’ pageant?
Good question.
Should there be?
YES!

2919. If something offends you do you feel that it has no right to exist?
No.

2920. Why do advertisers seem to believe that guys will buy any product that a hot girl in a bikini is sitting next too?
Previous proof that this works?

2921. What would you do if your mom had a fight with a male aquantance and you heard an answering machine message he left her cursing at her, calling her names and being very disrespectful?
I’d probably resist the urge to beat the crap out of him until I got the OK to do so from my mom.

2922. What do you represent?
Claudianess.

2923. What message does ___ send when given as a birthday present?
flowers: Love you!
slippers: You have cold feet
candles: Hopefully you won’t burn your house down, but I feel the need to provide you the means for doing so
diamond necklace: I have money! Watch me buy stuff!
gift certificate: I either can’t think of a good gift for you or you explicitly said “get me a gift certificate.”
cash: Buy me something!
books: YAY LITERACY!

2924. Have you ever completed a paint by number?
Probably.
If yes of what?
Haha, no idea.

2925. How long has it been since you colored in a coloring book?
Very long.

2926. What have you been caught doing?
Spazzing.

2927. Does temptation make you do what you love?
Nope, doing what I love makes me do what I love.

2928. Do you have an gadgets in the house that you don’t know how to use? What?
I’m gadget-savvy.

2929. Do you read the instructions to things or skip them?
I usually read the instructions, even if I know what I need to do already.

2930. Will yu ever reach your full potential?
I really, really hope so.

2931. Who is your biggest fan?
Good question.

2932. Who do you take care of?
Anyone I can.
Who takes care of you?
My parents. They’re awesome.

2933. Do you think that lawyers should only argue cases when they feel like the client is in the right?
Hahaha, that would certainly change things.
If you were a lawyer would you argue cases when you felt like your client was completely wrong?
If I were a lawyer I’d jump off a bridge.

2934. Is it sexy in here or is it just me?
Just you.

2935. You are giving out your phone number to a HOTTIE by writing it on a napkin. Do you write a little note or draw a picture too? If yes, what?
I’d draw a smiley. Or a flower or something snazzy like that.

2936. Can you fold paper into anything (a hat, a swan, a boat, etc)? What?
I can make a box with a lid. I can make a fortune teller. I can make a piece of paper folded in half.

2937. How can a girl get a guy-she-is-dating’s mom to like her better?
Be genuine, be kind, be polite.

2939. Do you like answering questions about:
your life? Yes.
your taste? Sure.
tv? Why not?
music? Yay! Yes.
art? Yup.
politics? Not particularly.
life? Is this different than my life?
religion? Bah.
issues? Not if they’re political.
sex? Haha.
loved ones? Sure.
favorites? Indeed.
objects? Yeah.
math? Yay math!
philosophy? Yay philosophy!
hypothetical situations? Sometimes.
things that require lots of thought? Yes.

2940. The mortuary science department is having a bake sale. Does this strike you as funny?
Meh.

2941. What would you think of a new reality tv game show where real life criminals on death row competed in life threatening tasks for the prize of a reduced sentance?
Sounds…frightening.
Did you know that they are considering making this a show? Would you watch it?
No and no.

2942. What was the last song you looked up the words to?
Fleet Foxes’ Helplessness Blues. AWESOME song.

2943. What Saturday morning cartoons do you like?
I’m not a big cartoon person anymore. But Ed, Edd, n’ Eddy is still fantastic.

2944. If anything’s possible, then is it possible that nothing’s possible?
Can God create a boulder so heavy He cannot lift it?

2944. What does the T in T-Shirt really mean?
It’s the shape of the shirt, isn’t it?

2945. Would you alter your routine if there was a sniper in your area?
Hahaha, uh, yeah.
If so how?
I wouldn’t go that way?

2946. Is castration a good punishment for extreme or repeat sexual offenders?
Sure.

2947. If you are a girl have you ever experianced penis envy?
Freud would say so, yes. He’d have quite a bit to say about Claude, haha.

2948. Imagine you are teaching a class of sixth graders. A the start of the year you tell them, “If you come away with class and have learned only ONE THING, I hope that you learned….(finish the sentence)
“…that learning can be a fun and engaging activity. And that Leibniz rules.”

2949. If you were being interviewed for a job in a clothing store how would you sell yourself to the prospective employers?
Probably not by dressing the way I usually dress, haha.

2950. How do you stop pop up ads?
STAB THEM

2951. You are alone. You take a bus to the mall. The stop is right in the mall parking lot. You window-shop. You don’t buy anything. You want to get back on the bus to go home when you realize you have lost all your money. You have no cell phone. All the payphones are jammed with gum. You can not get it out. How do you get the $1.50 you need to get on the bus and get home???
“All the Payphones are Jammed with Gum” sounds like a ridiculously good band name to me. I’d just wait until the bus came and explain my situation. Most bus drivers I’ve come across are pretty lenient with that kind of stuff if people seem to be sincere.

2952. How long would it take you to organize your bedroom?
It’s organized, captain!

2953. Make up a nickname for your bedroom:
Lawrence of Arizona.

2954. What comes after: I’ve got a love-a-lee bunch of coconuts (diddly dee)/There they are a-standing in a row.
“Big ones, small ones, some as big as your head…”

2955. Where ARE the wild things?
IN MY PANTS

2956. You get a six cd changer for the car, only problem is that you know that once you put in six cd’s you can NEVER take them out. Which 6 cd’s do you put in?
1. Guggenheim Grotto’s …Waltzing Alone
2. Mike Oldfield’s Tubular Bells
3. Deep Forest’s Deep Forest
4. Lady Gaga’s The Fame Monster
5. Good Charlotte’s The Young And The Hopeless
6. The Beatles’ 1

2957. Let’s play Jeopardy. (Do-Do-Do-Do-Do-Do-Dooooo-)
I’ll give some answers..you give the questions.
Ready? Begin.
The answer is:
Purple
The primary color of McDonald’s Grimace
Yellow
A chromatically-titled Coldplay song
Pepsi
Coca-Cola’s main competitor
Peace
Lisa
The eldest daughter Simpson
Cotton
A white, fluffy material used for making clothes, among other things.
Flag
France’s is red, white, and blue; Finland’s is white and blue, and Libya’s is green.
42
6 x 7.

2958. Pick a letter.
O!
List some great words starting with that letter:
Ooid, octogon, orange, octogenarian, orbific, orrery.

2959. Is eight days a week enough to show you care?
Only if I’m a non-Beatle.

2960. Have you told your parents you love them today?
Indeed.

2961. What is the difference between a number two pencil and any other kind of pencil?
The numbers on pencils indicate the hardness of the lead, with larger numbers indicating harder leads.

2962. Have you ever cross-dressed?
It rules.

2963. Are we living in a world without end?
Doubtful.

2964. What do you think of that couple that was just on the news who kidnapped a 16 year old girl for a week and forced her to be their sex slave?
This species disappoints me.

2965. Wanna watch a movie about a cheerleading competition?
Sure.

2966. Are you singing in the rain?
It’s a glorious feelin’.

2967. Should the sopranos actors ahve been allowed to march in the St Patrick’s Day parade?
Haha, what?

2968. Is oral sex. anal sex or regular sex more intimate?
I’d say regular, but I’m not the one to ask.

2969. Is it time to switch to Decaf?
The only thing I drink aside from water is tea, and no, you don’t get to take my caffeine out of it.

2970. Why is it that the truth hurts?
Because we’re all more flawed than we care to think.

2971. How do you feel about:
ticketmaster? I used it once. Worked fine.
scalpers? Never had to deal with one.

2972. What are you guilty of?
More than I care to admit here.

2973. Have you ever done any of the following in order to catch a buzz or get high?
sniffed glue: No.
sniffed magic markers: I used to try and smell Sharpies ‘cause everyone said they stunk. I was not a smart child.
ate paste: Nope.
drank Nyquil, rRobitussen or any other Over-the-counter drug: Ew.
‘huffed’ (inhaled or sniffed) any kind of fabric softner, cooking spray or other household product: I blew a spray of Pam up my nose once, but it was totally unintentional. I had the nozzle pointed the wrong way.
whip-its: What is a whip-it?

2974. What gives you inner stregnth?
Inner weight training.

2975. ::eyes you suspiciously::Where have all the COOKIES gone?
Don’t look at me, all I’ve got are M&M’s.

2976. What is a good gift for someone you don’t like so that it SEEMS to be nice but really ‘gets’ them somehow?
I can’t think of anyone I don’t like.

2977. If you don’t like the service at a restraunt would you skip the tip?
No.
Why or why not?
Unless the service was absolutely heinous, I’d still tip knowing that it is the main source of income for the waiter/waitress.

2978. Apples or peaches or pumpkin pie?
Who’s not playin? Holler “aye.”

2979. What Race/nationality was Jesus?
Holy?

2980. What was one evening you’ll never forget?
HAHAHAHA no you don’t get a description of the best evening of my existence, sorry.

2981. Name 13 ways to look at a blackbird:
Isn’t that a poem?

2982. Trick or Treat?
Treat!

2983. If you had money to burn, what ‘toy’ would you spend your money on (think monopoly game with real money, luxory boat, a train layout that takes up a house, etc.)?
I think at this point in time I’d get a car, just ‘cause it’d be nice to finally have one.

2984. Are you having trouble with aol 8.0?
No.
Or if you don’t have aol…have you ever been to a podiatrist?
Hahahaha, awesome replacement question.

2986. When people lose weight, where does it go?
It turns into antimatter! Inform Jenny Craig she is DESTROYING OUR WORLD!

2987. Your mate/partner/wife or husband/longterm boy or girlfriend/etc. has SOMEHOW gotten his or her FAVORITE celebrity’s attention. Your sweetie has always thought this celeb was so sexy and now the celeb kinda fancies your sweety as well(although the celeb is not interested enough to stick around for more than one night). Your sweetie wants to have a one night stand with the celeb. Knowing that this is your sweeties one and only chance to bang (or even hang out with) a celebrity (ESPECIALLY their FAVORITE celebrity) you would say:
Think before you act, but act before you regret.

2988. Have you ever seen an Ed Wood film?
Nope.
If no, aren’t you curious to see a movie by the person known as the worst director of all time?
To Wikipedia I go!

2989. What kind of bread do you like to eat (white, rye, potatoe, grain, whole wheat, etc)?
The only form in which I eat bread now is crouton.

2990. Are you emotionaly articulate?
I’m emotionally spaz-tacular, unfortunately.

2991. Does everything happen for a reason?
Yes. Deterministic universe FTW.

2992. Do you take a piece of those you have loved and carry it around forever?
In a way, yes.

2993. Is it true that the child is worth ten of the parent?
Huh?

2994. Can you think of a door that has closed in your life?
Yes, but we won’t discuss it here ‘cause I don’t feel like being even more depressed about it than I already am.
Can you think of a window that has opened?
I suppose living in a new state can bring about some opened windows.

2995. What does this mean to you: ‘Necessity is the mother of invention’?
Things won’t be created/invented unless they’re needed by someone.
Do you believe that necessity is also the mother of:
courage?
No.
survival skills?
Instinct.
independance?
Yeah.

2996. What helps you to get over a Major heartache?
Time.

2997. Can you depend completely upon yourself?
Eh.
have you ever tried?
Partially.

2998. How can you tell the differance between the end of one part of your life and the beutiful begining of the next part?
HA. Beautiful beginning. Funny.
(I’m a bit bitter at the moment, can you tell?)

2999. Have you ever read an stories by Kate Chopin?
Yes, I read The Awakening.
If not, I suggest that you do.
Already done!

3000. Do you often make the best discoveries when you really weren’t looking for anything (or anyone)?
Indeed.

Advertisements

What sayest thou? Speak!

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: